Candidates & Officials

ENDORSEMENT LIST

Partial List – Titles for Identification Only

Susan Abato, CRP Executive Committee Member

Tiffany Abrahms, Communications Director CYRF

Dante Acosta, CRP Delegate

Gary Aminoff, Communications Director RPLAC

B.J. Atkins, Treasurer Republican Central Committee 38th AD

Steve Baric, Budget Committee Chair CRP

Lou Barnett, CRP Delegate

David Benning, President San Fernando Valley Republican Club

Paula Boland, Assemblywoman (ret.)

Keith Carlson, former Treasurer CRP

Gene Champagne, Treasurer Republican Central Committee 63rd AD

Eric Chan, CRP Delegate

Ling-Ling Chang, Mayor City of Diamond Bar

Pam Corradi, Past Chair, California Congress of Republicans

Krista Dabbas, Immediate Past Chair, West LA Young Republicans

Arie Dana, CRP Delegate

Paul De La Cerda, School Board Member Santa Clarita Unified

Tom Del Beccaro, Immediate Past Chair CRP

Gary DeLong, Councilmember City of Long Beach

Harmeet Dhillion, Vice Chair CRP

John Dortch, Member Republican Central Committee 38th AD

Martha Flores-Gibson, Nominee AD70

Jon Fleischman, Publisher of flashreport.org

Mell Flynn, President Hollywood Congress of Republicans

Samantha Fuggitt, Vice Chair San Fernando Valley Young Republicans

Alcira Gardner, CRP Delegate

Albert Gersh, Treasurer RPLAC

Celeste Grieg, Immediate Past Chair CRA

David Hadley, Vice Chair Republican Central Committee 66th AD

Andre Hollings, CRP Delegate

Martha House, Member CRP Executive Committee

Davina Keiser, Chair  Republican Central Committee 70th AD, Chair Republican Educators Caucus NEA and Vice Chair Republican Caucus CTA

Craig Huey, Nominee AD 66

Beatrice Jett, CRP Delegate

Alice Khosravy, Vice President CRA

Steve Knight, Senator District 21

Chris Kolski, Nominee AD 45

Dr. Matthew Lin, Nominee AD 49

Myron Lieberman, New Majority Los Angeles and CRP Delegate

Stephen Ly, Mayor City of Rosemead

Suzette Martinez, Republican National Hispanic Assembly

Chris Mays, Treasurer Young Republican National Federation

Andrew Mercy, Senior BOE Advisor – Taxpayer Advocacy

Joe Messina, School Board Trustee Wm S Hart School Dist

Charles Moran, President Log Cabin Republicans

Ray Morquecho, Vice Chair Long Beach YRs

Jack Orswell, Nominee CD 27

Rob Pedersen, Chairman Westside Republicans

Sergio Picchio, CRP Delegate

Mark Pruner, Chairman CRP County Chair Association

Ron Robinson, Tea Party California Caucus

Ed Royce, Congressman District 39

George Runner, Senator (ret.) and Member BOE

Sharon Runner, Senator (ret.)

Mike Schroeder, Former CRP Chairman

Stephen Smith, First Vice Chair RPLAC

Mike Spence, Governing Board Member, West Covina Unified

Nancy J. Spero, CRP Delegate

Michelle Park Steel, Member BOE

Shawn Steel, National Committeeman RNC

Audra Strickland, Assemblywoman (ret.)

Tony Strickland, Senator (ret.)

Brad Torgan, Nominee AD 50 and Secretary RPLAC

Errol Valladares, State Chairman Republican National Hispanic Assembly

Allen Wilson, Vice Chair, 55th AD

Patricia Welch, CRP Secretary

Scott Wilk, Assembly Member District 38

Andrew Wong, Board Member Pomona Unified School District

Dr. Sophie C. Wong, Member CRP Executive Committee

California Republican Assembly

California Young Republican Federation